Farrer League first grade
Northern Jets v Coleambally
Saturday 2.10pm at Ariah Park Sportsground
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
NORTHERN JETS
B: R Davis, M Doyle, J Avis
HB: B McKinnon, N Doyle, J Griffin
C: H Gaynor, N Fairman, J Bell
HF: P Bray, B McLean, A Flagg
F: J Fisher, C McCormack, C Bell
Foll: L Jones, T Roscarel, J Harper
Int: M Harper, T Heath, J Ryall
IN: M Harper, T Heath, J Ryall
OUT: A Rogers, S Clemson, R Cox
COLEAMBALLY
B: H Tooth, T Mannes, M Bennett
HB: C Bock, B Argus, J Breed
C: J Shaw, J Buchanan, B Goudie
HF: B Potts, J Lyell, T Clark
F: B Hardy, T McInneny, T Blissett
Foll: D Mader, R Best, D Bennett
Int: M Foster, T Argus, L Vearing
Emg: D Brain
IN: L Vearing, M Foster, J Shaw, M Bennett, T Clark, T Argus
OUT: D Kilmartin, L Horton, K Bennett, B Coppick, K Pete
East Wagga-Kooringal v Temora
Saturday 2.10pm at Gumly Oval
EWK
B: H Nelson, T Garner, N Curran
HB: L Cuthbert, J Cooper, N Scott
C: R Bourne, J Maslin, Z Randal
HF: B Argus, K North-Flanagan, W Barby
F: L Gerhard, J Boumann, J Turner
Foll: M Dryburgh, D Morton, J Piercy
Int: C Andrews, K Argus, H Leddin
TEMORA
B: J Ruskin, Z Oliver, C Mackey
HB: L McKelvie, R Hubbard, N Stimson
C: L Sinclair, I Reardon, W McMartin
HF: W Morsehead, D Leary, L Murray
F: K Shea, J Morton, R Krause
Foll: J Cullen, W Reinhold, J Cornell
Int: I Pattison, M Krause, E Oliver
North Wagga v Charles Sturt University
Saturday 2.10pm at McPherson Oval
NORTH WAGGA
B: J Nejman, W Harper, M Thomas
HB: B Alexander, K Hanlon, I Bennett
C: J Kerr, A Bennett, L Hart
HF: T Cooper, A Cornell, J Thompson
F: M Mattingly, M McGowan, T Nejman
Foll: W McGowan, L Mauger, J Flood
Int: B Carey, B Clark, G Tomasoni
CSU
B: B Browning, J Mason, W Archibald
HB: S Barrow, S Severin, Harry Wakefield
C: D Rogers, T Cohalan, H Wooden
HF: M Findlay, Hugh Wakefield, L Moore
F: O Wortley, R McNab, A Harwood
Foll: N Myers, L Holmes, J Turner
Int: H Warwick, S Holgate, A Wallace
Emg: H Robertson, M Moorse, J Bell
The Rock-Yerong Creek v Marrar
Sunday 2.15pm at Victoria Park
TRYC
B: S Wolter, C Cool, J Burkinshaw
HB: M Stephenson, W Adams, A Ridley
C: S Williams, D Roberts, J Prestage
HF: T Post, J Roberts, J Kemp
F: M Cummins, R Budd, M Flack
Foll: N Budd, J Brooks, T Yates
Int: (from) C Diessel, M Parks, J Gowland, H White, H Maher, J Cool
MARRAR
B: F Jenkins, B Mann, C Graetz
HB: J Staines, H Reynolds, B Limbrick
C: M Rynehart, Z Walgers, J Sanbrook
HF: C Gardner, K Emery, J Withers
F: J Jenkins, C Walshe, C Bourke
Foll: N Molkentin, J Brown, L O'Callaghan
Int: (from) R Bradshaw, A Kent, B Sanbrook, L Field, N Cawley, J Guthrie
Riverina League first grade
Collingullie-Wagga v Coolamon
Saturday 2.10pm at Crossroads Oval
COLLINGULLIE-WAGGA
B: D Johnson, H Radley, J Pope
HB: J Thorpe, N Harper, J Perryman
C: C Fuller, K Flack, B Holloway
HF: B McMillan, N Mooney, S Jolliffe
F: T Howard, S Stening, F Inglis
Foll: J Mooney, H Wichman, E Perryman
Int: S Durnan, S Macklan, R Collins
COOLAMON
B: N Holden, L Moore, A Hard
HB: C Mattingly, T Coenen, K Woods
C: J Allen, A Clarke, J Rudd
HF: D Mullen, F Cook, M King
F: J Maddox, N Buchanan, J Redfern
Foll: G Okerenyang, C McKelvie, A Macauley
Int: L Bell, J Buttifant, L Higman
In: C Mattingly, L Higman (debut)
Out: B Hodgson (away), I Buchanan (injured)
Narrandera v Mangoplah-Cookardinia United-Eastlakes
Saturday 2.10pm at Narrandera Sportsground
NARRANDERA
B: J Spurr, L Patterson, B Rioli
HB: T Pearson, J Smith, S Williamson
C: J Absolum, B Renet, K Bloomfield
HF: C Vearing, D Quilter, J Grinter
F: K Dunn, M Dillon, E Puruntatamerri
Foll: H Pole, J Carroll, H Odgers
Int: B Lawrence, A Beal, J Litchfield
MCUE
B: A McCormack, C Quade, J Whyte
HB: Z Walker, L Johnson, T Wheeler
C: B Edmunds, H Fitzsimmons, W Seymour
HF: F Collins, C Reynoldson, H Collins
F: J Warden, L Pulver, E Schiller
Foll: C Bokenham, N Foley, L Kendall
Int: B Jones, R Cole, C Doherty
In: Bokenham (debut), Doherty (debut), Z Walker
Out: Woodhouse, Moller, H Wheeler
Leeton-Whitton v Turvey Park
Saturday 2.10pm at Leeton Showgrounds
LEETON-WHITTON
B: J Norman, B Ryan, M Axtill
HB: C McAdam, T Meline, K Stockton
C: C Neutz, M Rainbird, T Groves
HF: B O'Garey, T Handsaker, C Matthews
F: J Clayton, J Hodge, N Finnen
Foll: J Ryan, A Crelley, J Rourke
Int: C Jones, B Buttler, H Askew
TURVEY PARK
B: H Woods, T Doyle, B Harmer
HB: B Toohey, J Ashcroft, H Stapleton
C: X McDevitt, J Margosis, H Higgins
HF: L Leary, W Ashcroft, H Smith
F: S Jones, W Ford, B Wallett
Foll: W Voss, B Lewington, R Leary
Int: A Wolter, A Jenkins, L Warren
Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong v Wagga Tigers
Sunday 2.10pm at Ganmain Sportsground
GGGM
B: T Quinn, J Walsh, J Sase
HB: Z Burhop, B Walsh, S Martyn
C: J Fairmen, J Taylor, N Hamblin
HF: S Butterfield, J McCaig, A Proctor
F: J Powell, T Sase, T Banuelos
Foll: S Hamblin, K Mahon, M Hamblin
Int: J Sullivan, T Anderson, J Connolly
WAGGA TIGERS
B: F Hubbard, H Kelly, T Flanigan
HB: I Lyons, K Priest, M Stephenson
C: N Gorman, W Kirkup, J Lucas
HF: J Myers, S Snelling, B Walker
F: M Webster, J Hinds, J Larwood
Foll: H Cook, S McNaughton, M Ryan
Int: A Lyons, Z Cornell, X Heeney
Farrer League reserve grade
COLEAMBALLY
B: S Strachan, M Cattix, J O'Connell
HB: M Rutt, X Chirgwin, B Wallace
C: T Hollands
HF: J Longford, L Robo, W Marvel
F: R Bock, M Jessop, J Campbell
Foll: M Rutledge, B Schmetzer, C Walter
Int: T Toughy, C Payne, S Hobbs, J Mannes
NORTH WAGGA
B: J Lenko, E Doherty, J Crouch
HB: J Durham, M Gardiner, J Koetz
C: J Board, N Fitzgerald-Holmes, L Harper
HF: T Hopkins, J Sandral, L Timothy-Nesbitt
F: C Kleeman, J Lucas, R Pollack
Foll: Macaleb Jolliffe, K Cross, D Papworth
Int: J Argus, J Carey, C Fewson, B Doneley
CSU
B: C. Gaffney C. Thompson J. Bowditch
HB: D. Kennedy J. Bell M. Burgess
C: H. Robertson J. Raves J. Steel
HF: A. James J. Mckay B. Rees
F: T. Lowry J. Collingridge N. Esmonde
Foll: R. Feuerherdt C. Smith M. Moorse
Int: J. Lawton H. Byrne R. Lacey K. Martin
EWK
B: H Linhou, I Walton, D Hill
HB: K Rowbotham, N Baker, R Trainer
C: S Burge, J Hughes, C Dunne Argus
HF: M Clarke, C Clark, C McPherson
F: L Adams, S Crowhurst, R Campbell
Foll: R Flint, N Vawser, R Wheeler
Int: L Burton, J Jenkins, R Chamberlain, L Piltz
Riverina League reserve grade
COLLINGULLIE-WAGGA
B: T Fitzgerald, Z Bolger, P Fitzgerald
HB: T Hines, D Carroll, C Currie
C: N Harris, T Banks, N Jones
HF: G Carn, W Hughes, H Hugler
F: M Geppert, R Dean, B Ryan
Foll: J Nielsen, Z Billingham, P Woods
Int: W Hurst, T Woods, C Carey, N Watters, T Fowler
COOLAMON
B: H Carroll, S Drew, C Neyland
HB: W Donoghue, L McLoughlin, L Higman
C: S Moore, S Neale, A Thompson
HF: C Palmer, B Edyvean, M Widdows
F: J Little, T Garrett, B Willis
Foll: L Owens, N Donoghue, J Maddox
Int: W McLachlan, H Petty, B Hansen
NARRANDERA
B: T O'Mahoney, W Roffe, A Eldridge
HB: M Rainbird, L Kerr, B Stewart
C: B Cox, S Quiter, M Melon
HF: C Deen, J O'Mahoney, W McLellan
F: J Grintell, C Irons, T Omre
Foll: K Williams, S Cable, S Light
Int: J Maniscalco, R McLay, M Damm, J Sergeant, X Vearing, D Williamson
MCUE
B: M Walker, S Mazzocchi, L Payne
HB: R Wales, S Moller, B Male
C: M Beer, C Mohr, I Schiller
HF: C Jarick, H Whitley, C Hounsell
F: J Martin, M Neiberding, L Trevaskis
Foll: D Whytcross, J Woodhouse, R Walker
Int: P Anderson, B Fisher, S Martens, B Parker
LEETON-WHITTON
B: J Bishop, J Coelli, R Ward
HB: L Pitt, J Green, B McDonnell
C: D Bowyer, M Burns, R Pitt
HF: B Hill-Smith, B Roger, B Looby
F: S Shirdon, J Stevens, J Broadbent
Foll: R Wilesmith, M Seymour, T Hockey
Int: J Driscoll, B Hardie, Z Fairweather, W Lucas
TURVEY PARK
B: G Charleson, H Rynehart, H Curry
HB: T Forbes, K Smith, J Cole
C: R McGill, L Quilter, J Kirk
HF: M Jenkins, J Smith, W Morris-Smith
F: E Grigg, H Cook, C Harmer
Foll: L Beer-Anderson, L McRae, J Cain
Int: M Charleson, W Neill, S Peters
GGGM
B: Richardson, Kerrisk, Anderson
HB: Foley, Karlberg, Kerrisk
C: Daniher, Taylor, Hatty
HF: Logan, Smith, Olsson
F: Hatty, Whyte, Noble
Foll: Foley, Longmore, Lenton
Int: Jamieson, Daniher, Guthrie, Brown
WAGGA TIGERS
B: N Dohl, S Rowe, J Doswell
HB: K Brock, X Heeney, W Morley
C: D Kingwill, F Yates, A Ganino
HF: D Perri, B Crawford, D Howard
F: L Brett, C Manson, J Mitchell
Foll: M Pavitt, M Etchells, M Griffin
Int: K Kuol, M van Schoor, L Quince-Dohl
Riverina League under 17.5
COLLINGULLIE-WAGGA
B: B Price, J Schneider, T Neilsen
HB: N Murtagh, C Greenway, W O'Connell
C: X Ahern, H Bent, A Speers
HF: N Woods, J Stone, J Fuller
F: A Conteh, H Donohue, O Wichman
Foll: S Smedley, R Kemp, A Campbell
Int: T Heinze, B Campbell, C Patey, W Burkinshaw
COOLAMON
B: Z Charlton, B Dryden, J Spencer
HB: T Francis, L Buchegger, L Fifield
C: L Lauder, A Perrot, C Gallagher
HF: M Lewis, T McCaig, J Bell
F: J Bell, W Palmer, N Bartholomew
Foll: T Pumpa, N Buchanan, J Burgess
Int: F Shaw, A Ceeney, J Glen, K Stuart, D Ross, S Borja, L McCaig
NARRANDERA
B: N Pretty, A Wright, H Robertson
HB: M Rankin, D Pendergast, J Edridge
C: F Warren, D Mimmo, N Tait
HF: J Winnell, H Coelli, C Ewers
F: C Gonzalez, I Hutchison, S Hunt
Foll: A Smith, T McLellan, J Curry
Int: R Parslow-Gibson
MCUE
B: N Woodhouse, H Roberts, C Buist
HB: F McIntyre, S Pigram, G Ruwald
C: J Vennell, H Wheeler, J McMeekin
HF: H Brown, D Okerenyang, H Angel
F: T Hasler, B Parker, L Daniher
Foll: S Ngudu, D Waugh-Smith, S Martens
Int: F Corbett, J Warden, C Brown, H Smith M Warren
LEETON-WHITTON
B: S Crelley, C Sale-Roberts, E McDonald
HB: H Seymour, A Rees, D Hickey
C: E Clayton, J Crompton, C Wallace
HF: E Doyle, C McCallum, V Wate
F: J Lloyd, T Lepper, Z Scott
Foll: M Turner, L Henley, T McMillan
Int: C McFadyen, J Lashbrook, C Dale, N Fletcher, L Beachaz
TURVEY PARK
B: H Keough, J Preston, B Twitt
HB: J Cherian, Z Walsh, S Stout
C: P Bryant, J Wallett, D Weidemann
HF: J Rodham, H Glanvill, J Stockton
F: J Keough, L Livio, W Howard
Foll: A Keough, B Quilter, W Scott
Int: J Ashcroft, I Wallett
GGGM
B: Harris, Bomm, Underwood
HB: Lugton, Drum, Smith
C: Brooks, Hamblin, Stockman
HF: Taylor, Guthrie, Pritchett
F: Smith, Gain, McPherson
Foll: Neason, Butts, Hare
Int: Chambers, Patterson
WAGGA TIGERS
B: R Wood, W Mutton, O Spackman
HB: A Lee, J Wood, J Barac
C: R Whalan
HF: O Furnell, D Corboy, H Heazelwood
F: S Pike, B Barac, J Sewell
Foll: E Middleton, B Browning, T McCready